Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sāhibganj, IndiaSāhibganjIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSāhibganj India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sāhibganj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Sāhibganj
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Sāhibganj

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Sāhibganj

Sunset

5:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sahibganj
  • Sāhibganj

Country

Sāhibganj is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

95,890 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sāhibganj (Sahibganj, Jharkhand)

Bhāgalpur ... 54 km
Rājshāhi ... 124 km
Shibganj ... 138 km
Rangpur ... 141 km
Natore ... 142 km
Darbhanga ... 172 km
Siliguri ... 174 km
Kulti ... 179 km
Āsansol ... 180 km
Durgapur ... 192 km
Patna ... 204 km
Muzaffarpur ... 204 km
Bokāro ... 210 km
Gaya ... 217 km
Barddhamān ... 220 km
Naihāti ... 266 km
Tungi ... 267 km
Bhātpāra ... 269 km
Shyamnagar ... 272 km
Dhaka ... 279 km
Ranchi ... 280 km
Bārāsat ... 286 km
Narsingdi ... 287 km
Pānihāti ... 288 km
Kāmārhāti ... 290 km
Bāli ... 292 km
Baranagar ... 293 km
Jamshedpur ... 293 km
Hāora ... 299 km
Kolkāta ... 301 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries