Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bālurghāt, IndiaBālurghātIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBālurghāt India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bālurghāt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bālurghāt
Today, June 5, 2020

Sunrise Bālurghāt

Sunrise

4:44 am

Local time
Sunset Bālurghāt

Sunset

6:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Balurghat
  • Bālurghāt
  • RGH

Country

Bālurghāt is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

141,404 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bālurghāt (Dakshin Dinajpur, West Bengal)

Rangpur ... 70 km
Rājshāhi ... 95 km
Bhāgalpur ... 145 km
Shiliguri ... 167 km
Tungi ... 196 km
Narsingdi ... 211 km
Dhaka ... 212 km
Durgapur ... 222 km
Āsansol ... 222 km
Kulti ... 226 km
Barddhamān ... 229 km
Darbhanga ... 253 km
Naihāti ... 258 km
Guwahati ... 261 km
Bhātpāra ... 261 km
Shyamnagar ... 265 km
Khulna ... 273 km
Comilla ... 274 km
Bokāro ... 276 km
Bārāsat ... 276 km
Pānihāti ... 281 km
Kāmārhāti ... 283 km
Bāli ... 286 km
Baranagar ... 286 km
Muzaffarpur ... 289 km
Hāora ... 294 km
Patna ... 295 km
Kolkata ... 295 km
Nangi ... 302 km
Gaya ... 306 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries