Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dhuliān, IndiaDhuliānIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dhuliān, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dhuliān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Dhuliān: Today, August 22, 2018

Sunrise Dhuliān

Sunrise

5:15 am

Local time
Sunset Dhuliān

Sunset

6:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dhulian
  • Dhuliān

Country

Dhuliān is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

77,070 People

Cities around Dhuliān (Māldah, West Bengal)

Rājshāhi ... 62 km
Bhāgalpur ... 101 km
Āsansol ... 135 km
Kulti ... 138 km
Durgapur ... 139 km
Rangpur ... 157 km
Barddhamān ... 158 km
Bokāro ... 188 km
Naihāti ... 201 km
Bhātpāra ... 203 km
Shyamnagar ... 206 km
Tungi ... 215 km
Bārāsat ... 220 km
Pānihāti ... 222 km
Dhaka ... 224 km
Kāmārhāti ... 224 km
Bāli ... 226 km
Shiliguri ... 227 km
Baranagar ... 227 km
Darbhanga ... 231 km
Hāora ... 234 km
Kolkata ... 236 km
Gaya ... 237 km
Narsingdi ... 237 km
Nangi ... 240 km
Khulna ... 243 km
Patna ... 247 km
Jamshedpur ... 251 km
Ranchi ... 258 km
Muzaffarpur ... 260 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries