Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bānka, IndiaBānkaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bānka, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bānka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bānka: Today, September 25, 2018

Sunrise Bānka

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Bānka

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Banka
  • Bhagalpur
  • Bānka

Country

Bānka is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

38,939 People

Cities around Bānka (Banka, Bihar)

Bhāgalpur ... 41 km
Kulti ... 127 km
Āsansol ... 132 km
Bokāro ... 143 km
Rājshāhi ... 146 km
Durgapur ... 154 km
Gaya ... 154 km
Darbhanga ... 163 km
Patna ... 164 km
Muzaffarpur ... 184 km
Barddhamān ... 194 km
Rangpur ... 210 km
Ranchi ... 213 km
Shiliguri ... 235 km
Jamshedpur ... 237 km
Naihāti ... 250 km
Bhātpāra ... 252 km
Shyamnagar ... 254 km
Pānihāti ... 268 km
Bārāsat ... 269 km
Kāmārhāti ... 270 km
Bāli ... 271 km
Baranagar ... 273 km
Hāora ... 277 km
Kolkata ... 280 km
Nangi ... 281 km
Tungi ... 299 km
Dhaka ... 308 km
Khulna ... 311 km
Varanasi ... 317 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries