Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jamālpur, IndiaJamālpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJamālpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jamālpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jamālpur
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Jamālpur

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Jamālpur

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jamalpur
  • Jamālpur

Country

Jamālpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

100,780 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jamālpur (Munger, Bihar)

Bhāgalpur ... 40 km
Darbhanga ... 104 km
Patna ... 113 km
Muzaffarpur ... 126 km
Gaya ... 132 km
Bokāro ... 174 km
Kulti ... 177 km
Āsansol ... 184 km
Rājshāhi ... 199 km
Durgapur ... 209 km
Siliguri ... 219 km
Natore ... 224 km
Rangpur ... 227 km
Shibganj ... 230 km
Ranchi ... 237 km
Barddhamān ... 252 km
Jamshedpur ... 278 km
Varanasi ... 279 km
Kathmandu ... 279 km
Gorakhpur ... 297 km
Naihāti ... 308 km
Bhātpāra ... 310 km
Shyamnagar ... 312 km
Pānihāti ... 326 km
Bārāsat ... 327 km
Kāmārhāti ... 328 km
Bāli ... 329 km
Baranagar ... 331 km
Hāora ... 335 km
Kolkāta ... 338 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries