Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mokameh, IndiaMokamehIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMokameh India

What day is it in Mokameh right now?

Tuesday (April 16, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mokameh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Mokameh
Today, April 16, 2024

Sunrise Mokameh

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Mokameh

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mokama
  • Mokamah
  • Mokameh
  • Mokāma

Country

Mokameh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

55,203 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mokameh (Patna, Bihar)

Patna ... 67 km
Darbhanga ... 84 km
Bhāgalpur ... 86 km
Muzaffarpur ... 91 km
Gaya ... 99 km
Dhanbad ... 181 km
Bokāro ... 191 km
Birgañj ... 197 km
Kulti ... 198 km
Āsansol ... 207 km
Ranchi ... 232 km
Varanasi ... 234 km
Durgapur ... 235 km
Rājshāhi ... 243 km
Siliguri ... 248 km
Gorakhpur ... 254 km
Pātan ... 256 km
Kathmandu ... 259 km
Natore ... 269 km
Rangpur ... 270 km
Shibganj ... 276 km
Bharatpur ... 278 km
Barddhamān ... 282 km
Jamshedpur ... 287 km
Prayagraj ... 327 km
Naihāti ... 340 km
Bhātpāra ... 342 km
Shyamnagar ... 344 km
Pānihāti ... 357 km
Kāmārhāti ... 359 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries