Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nawāda, IndiaNawādaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNawāda India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nawāda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nawāda: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Nawāda

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Nawāda

Sunset

5:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nawada
  • Nawāda

Country

Nawāda is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

96,730 People

Cities around Nawāda (Bihar)

Gaya ... 45 km
Patna ... 85 km
Bhāgalpur ... 121 km
Bokāro ... 126 km
Muzaffarpur ... 137 km
Darbhanga ... 143 km
Kulti ... 165 km
Ranchi ... 171 km
Āsansol ... 176 km
Durgapur ... 207 km
Varanasi ... 209 km
Jamshedpur ... 235 km
Rājshāhi ... 252 km
Barddhamān ... 258 km
Gorakhpur ... 271 km
Allahābād ... 303 km
Shiliguri ... 306 km
Kathmandu ... 311 km
Rangpur ... 312 km
Naihāti ... 318 km
Bhātpāra ... 319 km
Shyamnagar ... 320 km
Pānihāti ... 332 km
Kāmārhāti ... 333 km
Bāli ... 333 km
Bārāsat ... 335 km
Baranagar ... 336 km
Hāora ... 338 km
Nangi ... 338 km
Kolkata ... 341 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries