Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tekāri, IndiaTekāriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTekāri India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tekāri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Tekāri: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Tekāri

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Tekāri

Sunset

5:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tekari
  • Tekāri

Country

Tekāri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

19,063 People

Cities around Tekāri (Gayā, Bihar)

Gaya ... 21 km
Patna ... 76 km
Muzaffarpur ... 138 km
Varanasi ... 153 km
Bokāro ... 156 km
Darbhanga ... 158 km
Bhāgalpur ... 174 km
Ranchi ... 180 km
Kulti ... 209 km
Āsansol ... 221 km
Gorakhpur ... 233 km
Allahābād ... 247 km
Durgapur ... 253 km
Jamshedpur ... 259 km
Barddhamān ... 305 km
Kathmandu ... 306 km
Rājshāhi ... 308 km
Satna ... 324 km
Korba ... 334 km
Shiliguri ... 347 km
Rangpur ... 364 km
Naihāti ... 364 km
Bhātpāra ... 365 km
Shyamnagar ... 366 km
Pānihāti ... 376 km
Lucknow ... 377 km
Bāli ... 377 km
Kāmārhāti ... 378 km
Baranagar ... 380 km
Bārāsat ... 381 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries