Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Raurkela, IndiaRaurkelaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRaurkela India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Raurkela

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Raurkela
Today, June 5, 2020

Sunrise Raurkela

Sunrise

5:05 am

Local time
Sunset Raurkela

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • RRK
  • Raurkela
  • Raurkella
  • Roukela
  • Rourella
  • Rourkela
  • Rourkera
  • Rurkela
  • lu ji la
  • ra'urakela
  • ravurkela
  • rurakela
  • rwrkla
  • rxr ke la
  • Руркела
  • رورکلا
  • राउरकेला
  • रुरकेला
  • রাউরকেলা
  • ਰੁੜਕੇਲਾ
  • ରାଉରକେଲା
  • ராவுர்கேலா
  • റൂർക്കേല
  • รอร์เกละ
  • 魯吉拉

Country

Raurkela is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

536,450 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Raurkela (Sundargarh, Odisha)

Jamshedpur ... 124 km
Ranchi ... 129 km
Korba ... 174 km
Bokāro ... 193 km
Cuttack ... 210 km
Bilāspur ... 218 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 229 km
Kulti ... 230 km
Āsansol ... 234 km
Durgapur ... 242 km
Barddhamān ... 265 km
Nangi ... 270 km
Hāora ... 280 km
Raipur ... 281 km
Bāli ... 283 km
Kolkāta ... 283 km
Gaya ... 284 km
Baranagar ... 285 km
Kāmārhāti ... 286 km
Pānihāti ... 286 km
Shyamnagar ... 289 km
Bhātpāra ... 292 km
Naihāti ... 294 km
Bārāsat ... 295 km
Bhilai ... 297 km
Durg ... 309 km
Brahmapur ... 321 km
Varanasi ... 372 km
Patna ... 372 km
Bhāgalpur ... 373 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries