Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jhārsuguda, IndiaJhārsugudaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Jhārsuguda, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jhārsuguda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jhārsuguda: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Jhārsuguda

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Jhārsuguda

Sunset

5:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jharsaguda
  • Jharsguda
  • Jharsogra
  • Jharsugra
  • Jharsuguda
  • Jharsugude
  • Jhārsugra
  • Jhārsuguda

Country

Jhārsuguda is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

79,492 People

Cities around Jhārsuguda (Jharsuguda, Odisha)

Korba ... 119 km
Bilāspur ... 151 km
Ranchi ... 193 km
Jamshedpur ... 202 km
Raipur ... 203 km
Cuttack ... 214 km
Bhilai ... 220 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 228 km
Durg ... 232 km
Bokāro ... 263 km
Brahmapur ... 288 km
Kulti ... 306 km
Āsansol ... 311 km
Nowrangapur ... 313 km
Durgapur ... 320 km
Gaya ... 333 km
Nangi ... 344 km
Barddhamān ... 344 km
Hāora ... 353 km
Jabalpur ... 356 km
Kolkata ... 357 km
Bāli ... 357 km
Baranagar ... 360 km
Kāmārhāti ... 360 km
Pānihāti ... 361 km
Shyamnagar ... 364 km
Bhātpāra ... 368 km
Bārāsat ... 370 km
Naihāti ... 370 km
Varanasi ... 389 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries