Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brājarājnagar, IndiaBrājarājnagarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBrājarājnagar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brājarājnagar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Brājarājnagar
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Brājarājnagar

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Brājarājnagar

Sunset

5:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brajarajnagar
  • Brajrajnagar
  • Brājarājnagar

Country

Brājarājnagar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

79,421 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Brājarājnagar (Jharsuguda District, Odisha)

Raurkela ... 89 km
Korba ... 114 km
Bilāspur ... 144 km
Raipur ... 194 km
Ranchi ... 202 km
Bhilai ... 210 km
Jamshedpur ... 212 km
Cuttack ... 217 km
Durg ... 223 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 229 km
Bokāro ... 272 km
Brahmapur ... 285 km
Nowrangapur ... 305 km
Kulti ... 315 km
Āsansol ... 320 km
Durgapur ... 330 km
Gaya ... 340 km
Jabalpur ... 351 km
Nangi ... 353 km
Barddhamān ... 353 km
Hāora ... 362 km
Kolkāta ... 366 km
Bāli ... 366 km
Baranagar ... 369 km
Kāmārhāti ... 369 km
Pānihāti ... 370 km
Shyamnagar ... 374 km
Bhātpāra ... 377 km
Bārāsat ... 379 km
Naihāti ... 379 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries