Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hīrākud, IndiaHīrākudIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHīrākud India

What day is it in Hīrākud right now?

Friday (June 14, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hīrākud

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Hīrākud
Today, June 14, 2024

Sunrise Hīrākud

Sunrise

5:11 am

Local time
Sunset Hīrākud

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hirakud
  • Hīrākud
  • Hīrākūd

Country

Hīrākud is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

27,277 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hīrākud (Sambalpur, Odisha)

Rourkela ... 111 km
Korba ... 131 km
Bilāspur ... 151 km
Raipur ... 183 km
Cuttack ... 199 km
Bhilai ... 199 km
Bhubaneswar ... 209 km
Durg ... 211 km
Ranchi ... 231 km
Jamshedpur ... 233 km
Brahmapur ... 255 km
Nowrangapur ... 274 km
Bokāro ... 299 km
Dhanbad ... 324 km
Kulti ... 340 km
Āsansol ... 344 km
Durgapur ... 352 km
Jabalpur ... 363 km
Maheshtala ... 367 km
Gaya ... 372 km
Barddhamān ... 372 km
Hāora ... 375 km
Kolkata ... 377 km
Bāli ... 379 km
Rajpur Sonarpur ... 379 km
Baranagar ... 381 km
Kāmārhāti ... 382 km
Pānihāti ... 383 km
Nagpur ... 386 km
Shyamnagar ... 388 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries