Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Barpāli, IndiaBarpāliIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Barpāli, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Barpāli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Barpāli: Today, July 19, 2018

Sunrise Barpāli

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Barpāli

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barpali
  • Barpāli

Country

Barpāli is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

20,202 People

Cities around Barpāli (Baragarh, Odisha)

Korba ... 146 km
Bilāspur ... 151 km
Raipur ... 157 km
Bhilai ... 173 km
Durg ... 185 km
Cuttack ... 200 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 207 km
Brahmapur ... 229 km
Nowrangapur ... 231 km
Jamshedpur ... 274 km
Ranchi ... 275 km
Bokāro ... 343 km
Nagpur ... 361 km
Jabalpur ... 364 km
Chānda ... 370 km
Kulti ... 383 km
Gajuwaka ... 386 km
Āsansol ... 387 km
Visakhapatnam ... 388 km
Durgapur ... 393 km
Nangi ... 398 km
Hāora ... 409 km
Barddhamān ... 411 km
Kolkata ... 411 km
Gaya ... 413 km
Bāli ... 413 km
Baranagar ... 416 km
Kāmārhāti ... 417 km
Pānihāti ... 418 km
Rāmgundam ... 423 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries