Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kantābānji, IndiaKantābānjiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKantābānji India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kantābānji

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kantābānji
Today, December 2, 2020

Sunrise Kantābānji

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Kantābānji

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kantabanji
  • Kantābānji

Country

Kantābānji is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

21,024 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kantābānji (Balāngīr, Odisha)

Raipur ... 134 km
Nowrangapur ... 140 km
Bhilai ... 145 km
Durg ... 154 km
Bilāspur ... 188 km
Brahmapur ... 197 km
Korba ... 208 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 235 km
Cuttack ... 237 km
Raurkela ... 249 km
Chānda ... 296 km
Gajuwaka ... 306 km
Visakhapatnam ... 308 km
Nagpur ... 316 km
Rāmgundam ... 333 km
Mulugu ... 346 km
Jamshedpur ... 367 km
Ranchi ... 370 km
Jabalpur ... 381 km
Warangal ... 381 km
Kākināda ... 390 km
Rājahmundry ... 392 km
Amrāvati ... 417 km
Nizāmābād ... 434 km
Bokāro ... 439 km
Nanded ... 471 km
Vijayawada ... 473 km
Akola ... 475 km
Kulti ... 477 km
Nangi ... 480 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries