Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bargarh, IndiaBargarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bargarh, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bargarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bargarh: Today, May 21, 2018

Sunrise Bargarh

Sunrise

5:15 am

Local time
Sunset Bargarh

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baragarh
  • Bargarh
  • Bargarkh
  • ba er jia er
  • baragadha
  • baragara
  • bargadh
  • parkaht
  • Баргарх
  • برگرہ
  • बरगढ
  • বারগড়
  • બરગઢ
  • ବରଗଡ଼
  • பர்கஃட்
  • బర్గఢ్
  • 巴尔加尔

Country

Bargarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

68,670 People

Cities around Bargarh (Baragarh, Odisha)

Korba ... 134 km
Bilāspur ... 144 km
Raipur ... 160 km
Bhilai ... 176 km
Durg ... 189 km
Cuttack ... 205 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 213 km
Brahmapur ... 242 km
Nowrangapur ... 247 km
Ranchi ... 260 km
Jamshedpur ... 262 km
Bokāro ... 329 km
Jabalpur ... 357 km
Nagpur ... 364 km
Kulti ... 369 km
Āsansol ... 374 km
Chānda ... 378 km
Durgapur ... 381 km
Nangi ... 390 km
Gaya ... 397 km
Barddhamān ... 400 km
Hāora ... 401 km
Gajuwaka ... 401 km
Kolkata ... 403 km
Visakhapatnam ... 404 km
Bāli ... 405 km
Baranagar ... 407 km
Kāmārhāti ... 408 km
Pānihāti ... 409 km
Shyamnagar ... 415 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries