Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kuchinda, IndiaKuchindaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKuchinda India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kuchinda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kuchinda
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Kuchinda

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Kuchinda

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kochinda
  • Kuchinda

Country

Kuchinda is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

14,081 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kuchinda (Sambalpur, Odisha)

Raurkela ... 68 km
Korba ... 148 km
Bilāspur ... 180 km
Cuttack ... 187 km
Jamshedpur ... 188 km
Ranchi ... 193 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 201 km
Raipur ... 225 km
Bhilai ... 241 km
Durg ... 254 km
Bokāro ... 259 km
Brahmapur ... 270 km
Kulti ... 297 km
Āsansol ... 300 km
Durgapur ... 307 km
Nowrangapur ... 312 km
Nangi ... 321 km
Barddhamān ... 327 km
Hāora ... 331 km
Kolkāta ... 334 km
Bāli ... 335 km
Baranagar ... 338 km
Kāmārhāti ... 338 km
Pānihāti ... 339 km
Gaya ... 340 km
Shyamnagar ... 344 km
Bhātpāra ... 347 km
Bārāsat ... 348 km
Naihāti ... 350 km
Jabalpur ... 386 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries