Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bada Barabīl, IndiaBada BarabīlIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bada Barabīl, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bada Barabīl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bada Barabīl: Today, February 21, 2018

Sunrise Bada Barabīl

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Bada Barabīl

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bada Barabil
  • Bada Barabīl
  • Barabil

Country

Bada Barabīl is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

56,870 People

Cities around Bada Barabīl (Kendujhar, Odisha)

Jamshedpur ... 100 km
Ranchi ... 136 km
Cuttack ... 186 km
Bokāro ... 190 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 206 km
Kulti ... 213 km
Āsansol ... 215 km
Korba ... 217 km
Durgapur ... 218 km
Nangi ... 231 km
Barddhamān ... 235 km
Hāora ... 241 km
Kolkata ... 244 km
Bāli ... 244 km
Baranagar ... 247 km
Kāmārhāti ... 247 km
Pānihāti ... 248 km
Shyamnagar ... 252 km
Bhātpāra ... 256 km
Bārāsat ... 257 km
Naihāti ... 258 km
Bilāspur ... 259 km
Gaya ... 297 km
Brahmapur ... 312 km
Raipur ... 316 km
Bhilai ... 332 km
Khulna ... 343 km
Durg ... 345 km
Rājshāhi ... 358 km
Bhāgalpur ... 368 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries