Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jugsālai, IndiaJugsālaiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJugsālai India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jugsālai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jugsālai
Today, March 29, 2020

Sunrise Jugsālai

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Jugsālai

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jugsalai
  • Jugsālai
  • Tatanagar

Country

Jugsālai is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

49,410 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jugsālai (Purba Singhbhum, Jharkhand)

Jamshedpur ... 3 km
Ranchi ... 94 km
Bokāro ... 113 km
Kulti ... 118 km
Āsansol ... 119 km
Durgapur ... 122 km
Barddhamān ... 144 km
Nangi ... 166 km
Hāora ... 173 km
Bāli ... 174 km
Shyamnagar ... 175 km
Pānihāti ... 176 km
Kāmārhāti ... 176 km
Kolkata ... 176 km
Baranagar ... 177 km
Bhātpāra ... 178 km
Naihāti ... 180 km
Bārāsat ... 184 km
Gaya ... 242 km
Cuttack ... 256 km
Rājshāhi ... 262 km
Khulna ... 271 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 277 km
Bhāgalpur ... 279 km
Korba ... 283 km
Patna ... 322 km
Bilāspur ... 332 km
Dhaka ... 354 km
Tungi ... 360 km
Darbhanga ... 373 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries