Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chāmpua, IndiaChāmpuaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Chāmpua, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chāmpua

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Chāmpua: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Chāmpua

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Chāmpua

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Champua
  • Chāmpua

Country

Chāmpua is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

9,487 People

Cities around Chāmpua (Kendujhar, Odisha)

Jamshedpur ... 91 km
Ranchi ... 144 km
Cuttack ... 178 km
Bokāro ... 191 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 198 km
Kulti ... 206 km
Durgapur ... 207 km
Āsansol ... 207 km
Nangi ... 210 km
Barddhamān ... 219 km
Hāora ... 220 km
Kolkata ... 223 km
Bāli ... 224 km
Baranagar ... 227 km
Kāmārhāti ... 227 km
Pānihāti ... 228 km
Shyamnagar ... 233 km
Bhātpāra ... 236 km
Bārāsat ... 237 km
Naihāti ... 239 km
Korba ... 240 km
Bilāspur ... 281 km
Gaya ... 305 km
Brahmapur ... 312 km
Khulna ... 323 km
Raipur ... 336 km
Rājshāhi ... 346 km
Bhilai ... 352 km
Durg ... 365 km
Bhāgalpur ... 365 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries