Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chakradharpur, IndiaChakradharpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChakradharpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chakradharpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Chakradharpur
Today, April 1, 2020

Sunrise Chakradharpur

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Chakradharpur

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chakardharpore
  • Chakradharpur
  • cakradharapura
  • cakratarpur
  • qia ke la da er pu er
  • चक्रधरपुर
  • चक्रधरपूर
  • চক্রধরপুর
  • சக்ரதர்பூர்
  • 恰克拉达尔普尔

Country

Chakradharpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

40,599 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chakradharpur (Pashchim Singhbhūm, Jharkhand)

Jamshedpur ... 47 km
Ranchi ... 78 km
Bokāro ... 125 km
Kulti ... 152 km
Āsansol ... 155 km
Durgapur ... 164 km
Barddhamān ... 190 km
Nangi ... 208 km
Hāora ... 216 km
Bāli ... 217 km
Kolkata ... 220 km
Pānihāti ... 220 km
Kāmārhāti ... 220 km
Shyamnagar ... 220 km
Baranagar ... 220 km
Bhātpāra ... 223 km
Naihāti ... 225 km
Bārāsat ... 229 km
Korba ... 238 km
Gaya ... 239 km
Cuttack ... 245 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 265 km
Bilāspur ... 286 km
Bhāgalpur ... 303 km
Rājshāhi ... 303 km
Khulna ... 316 km
Patna ... 324 km
Raipur ... 357 km
Varanasi ... 359 km
Bhilai ... 373 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries