Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kāndra, IndiaKāndraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kāndra, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kāndra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kāndra: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Kāndra

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Kāndra

Sunset

5:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kandra
  • Kāndra

Country

Kāndra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

6,902 People

Cities around Kāndra (Saraikela, Jharkhand)

Jamshedpur ... 12 km
Ranchi ... 81 km
Bokāro ... 104 km
Kulti ... 116 km
Āsansol ... 118 km
Durgapur ... 125 km
Barddhamān ... 152 km
Nangi ... 178 km
Hāora ... 184 km
Bāli ... 185 km
Shyamnagar ... 186 km
Pānihāti ... 187 km
Kāmārhāti ... 187 km
Baranagar ... 188 km
Kolkata ... 188 km
Bhātpāra ... 188 km
Naihāti ... 190 km
Bārāsat ... 195 km
Gaya ... 230 km
Cuttack ... 263 km
Rājshāhi ... 264 km
Bhāgalpur ... 274 km
Korba ... 275 km
Khulna ... 282 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 285 km
Patna ... 311 km
Bilāspur ... 324 km
Dhaka ... 362 km
Darbhanga ... 364 km
Muzaffarpur ... 364 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries