Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Khātra, IndiaKhātraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKhātra India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Khātra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Khātra: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Khātra

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Khātra

Sunset

4:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khatra
  • Khātra

Country

Khātra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

16,484 People

Cities around Khātra (Bānkurā, West Bengal)

Jamshedpur ... 57 km
Durgapur ... 70 km
Āsansol ... 79 km
Kulti ... 84 km
Barddhamān ... 86 km
Bokāro ... 115 km
Nangi ... 121 km
Shyamnagar ... 122 km
Bāli ... 125 km
Bhātpāra ... 125 km
Hāora ... 126 km
Naihāti ... 126 km
Pānihāti ... 126 km
Kāmārhāti ... 127 km
Baranagar ... 128 km
Kolkata ... 129 km
Ranchi ... 131 km
Bārāsat ... 134 km
Rājshāhi ... 208 km
Khulna ... 218 km
Gaya ... 250 km
Bhāgalpur ... 250 km
Cuttack ... 288 km
Dhaka ... 296 km
Tungi ... 302 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 309 km
Patna ... 320 km
Narsingdi ... 327 km
Korba ... 340 km
Comilla ... 351 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries