Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sonāmukhi, IndiaSonāmukhiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSonāmukhi India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sonāmukhi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sonāmukhi
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Sonāmukhi

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Sonāmukhi

Sunset

4:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sonamukhi
  • Sonāmukhi

Country

Sonāmukhi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

28,334 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sonāmukhi (Bānkurā, West Bengal)

Durgapur ... 25 km
Barddhamān ... 36 km
Āsansol ... 54 km
Kulti ... 66 km
Naihāti ... 93 km
Shyamnagar ... 93 km
Bhātpāra ... 93 km
Pānihāti ... 103 km
Bāli ... 104 km
Kāmārhāti ... 104 km
Baranagar ... 107 km
Bārāsat ... 107 km
Hāora ... 108 km
Nangi ... 109 km
Kolkāta ... 112 km
Jamshedpur ... 113 km
Bokāro ... 129 km
Rājshāhi ... 152 km
Ranchi ... 169 km
Natore ... 176 km
Khulna ... 181 km
Bagerhat ... 204 km
Bhāgalpur ... 217 km
Raurkela ... 237 km
Shibganj ... 242 km
Dhaka ... 244 km
Tungi ... 248 km
Gaya ... 254 km
Narsingdi ... 273 km
Comilla ... 303 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries