Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Arāmbāgh, IndiaArāmbāghIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inArāmbāgh India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Arāmbāgh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Arāmbāgh
Today, June 7, 2020

Sunrise Arāmbāgh

Sunrise

4:52 am

Local time
Sunset Arāmbāgh

Sunset

6:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arambagh
  • Arāmbāgh

Country

Arāmbāgh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

60,639 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Arāmbāgh (Hugli, West Bengal)

Barddhamān ... 42 km
Shyamnagar ... 47 km
Bhātpāra ... 50 km
Naihāti ... 51 km
Bāli ... 52 km
Pānihāti ... 52 km
Kāmārhāti ... 53 km
Nangi ... 54 km
Baranagar ... 55 km
Hāora ... 55 km
Kolkata ... 59 km
Bārāsat ... 59 km
Durgapur ... 80 km
Āsansol ... 109 km
Kulti ... 120 km
Jamshedpur ... 129 km
Khulna ... 143 km
Rājshāhi ... 177 km
Bokāro ... 177 km
Ranchi ... 205 km
Dhaka ... 229 km
Tungi ... 238 km
Narsingdi ... 262 km
Bhāgalpur ... 268 km
Comilla ... 280 km
Gaya ... 307 km
Cuttack ... 307 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 327 km
Chittagong ... 330 km
Rangpur ... 337 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries