Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pānchla, IndiaPānchlaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPānchla India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pānchla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pānchla
Today, March 28, 2020

Sunrise Pānchla

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Pānchla

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Panchla
  • Pānchla

Country

Pānchla is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

23,526 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pānchla (Hāora, West Bengal)

Nangi ... 7 km
Hāora ... 16 km
Kolkata ... 19 km
Bāli ... 21 km
Baranagar ... 23 km
Kāmārhāti ... 25 km
Pānihāti ... 26 km
Bārāsat ... 35 km
Shyamnagar ... 38 km
Bhātpāra ... 42 km
Naihāti ... 46 km
Barddhamān ... 83 km
Khulna ... 119 km
Durgapur ... 127 km
Āsansol ... 157 km
Jamshedpur ... 159 km
Kulti ... 168 km
Rājshāhi ... 206 km
Bokāro ... 223 km
Dhaka ... 223 km
Tungi ... 235 km
Ranchi ... 244 km
Narsingdi ... 257 km
Comilla ... 265 km
Cuttack ... 291 km
Chittagong ... 297 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 310 km
Bhāgalpur ... 313 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 329 km
Gaya ... 354 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries