Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mahīshādal, IndiaMahīshādalIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMahīshādal India

What day is it in Mahīshādal right now?

Tuesday (July 16, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mahīshādal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Mahīshādal
Today, July 16, 2024

Sunrise Mahīshādal

Sunrise

5:03 am

Local time
Sunset Mahīshādal

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mahishadal
  • Mahīshādal

Country

Mahīshādal is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

17,988 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mahīshādal (Purba Medinipur, West Bengal)

Maheshtala ... 42 km
Rajpur Sonarpur ... 46 km
Hāora ... 51 km
Kolkata ... 52 km
Bāli ... 59 km
Baranagar ... 60 km
Kāmārhāti ... 62 km
Pānihāti ... 64 km
Bārāsat ... 72 km
Shyamnagar ... 78 km
Bhātpāra ... 83 km
Naihāti ... 86 km
Barddhamān ... 119 km
Khulna ... 145 km
Bagerhat ... 154 km
Durgapur ... 156 km
Jamshedpur ... 159 km
Āsansol ... 184 km
Kulti ... 193 km
Dhanbad ... 217 km
Bokāro ... 220 km
Rājshāhi ... 246 km
Ranchi ... 249 km
Rourkela ... 250 km
Cuttack ... 254 km
Dhaka ... 257 km
Natore ... 258 km
Tungi ... 270 km
Bhubaneswar ... 272 km
Narsingdi ... 291 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries