Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Medinīpur, IndiaMedinīpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMedinīpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Medinīpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Medinīpur
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Medinīpur

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Medinīpur

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Medinipur
  • Medinīpur
  • Midnapor
  • Midnapore
  • Midnapur
  • Миднапор

Country

Medinīpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

153,349 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Medinīpur (Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal)

Nangi ... 73 km
Hāora ... 82 km
Kolkāta ... 85 km
Bāli ... 86 km
Baranagar ... 88 km
Kāmārhāti ... 89 km
Pānihāti ... 90 km
Shyamnagar ... 96 km
Bārāsat ... 99 km
Bhātpāra ... 100 km
Jamshedpur ... 101 km
Barddhamān ... 102 km
Naihāti ... 102 km
Durgapur ... 121 km
Āsansol ... 142 km
Kulti ... 150 km
Khulna ... 185 km
Bokāro ... 186 km
Ranchi ... 191 km
Raurkela ... 198 km
Bagerhat ... 200 km
Rājshāhi ... 238 km
Cuttack ... 245 km
Natore ... 257 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 265 km
Dhaka ... 285 km
Tungi ... 295 km
Bhāgalpur ... 312 km
Narsingdi ... 318 km
Gaya ... 321 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries