Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ghātsīla, IndiaGhātsīlaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGhātsīla India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ghātsīla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Ghātsīla
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Ghātsīla

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Ghātsīla

Sunset

4:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ghatshila
  • Ghatsila
  • Ghātsīla

Country

Ghātsīla is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

40,018 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ghātsīla (Purba Singhbhum, Jharkhand)

Jamshedpur ... 34 km
Durgapur ... 123 km
Ranchi ... 126 km
Āsansol ... 128 km
Kulti ... 130 km
Barddhamān ... 133 km
Raurkela ... 135 km
Bokāro ... 139 km
Nangi ... 140 km
Hāora ... 148 km
Bāli ... 150 km
Kolkāta ... 151 km
Kāmārhāti ... 153 km
Baranagar ... 153 km
Pānihāti ... 153 km
Shyamnagar ... 154 km
Bhātpāra ... 158 km
Naihāti ... 159 km
Bārāsat ... 162 km
Cuttack ... 239 km
Khulna ... 249 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 260 km
Rājshāhi ... 260 km
Bagerhat ... 266 km
Gaya ... 271 km
Natore ... 284 km
Bhāgalpur ... 296 km
Korba ... 304 km
Dhaka ... 338 km
Tungi ... 346 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries