Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kharsāwān, IndiaKharsāwānIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKharsāwān India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kharsāwān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kharsāwān
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Kharsāwān

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Kharsāwān

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kharsawan
  • Kharsawangarh
  • Kharsāwān

Country

Kharsāwān is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

7,216 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kharsāwān (Saraikela, Jharkhand)

Jamshedpur ... 29 km
Ranchi ... 74 km
Raurkela ... 100 km
Bokāro ... 111 km
Kulti ... 132 km
Āsansol ... 135 km
Durgapur ... 143 km
Barddhamān ... 170 km
Nangi ... 194 km
Hāora ... 201 km
Bāli ... 202 km
Shyamnagar ... 203 km
Pānihāti ... 204 km
Kāmārhāti ... 204 km
Kolkāta ... 205 km
Baranagar ... 205 km
Bhātpāra ... 206 km
Naihāti ... 208 km
Bārāsat ... 213 km
Gaya ... 231 km
Korba ... 256 km
Cuttack ... 256 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 278 km
Rājshāhi ... 282 km
Bhāgalpur ... 285 km
Khulna ... 299 km
Bilāspur ... 305 km
Natore ... 310 km
Patna ... 314 km
Bagerhat ... 318 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries