Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Būndu, IndiaBūnduIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBūndu India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Būndu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Būndu
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Būndu

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Būndu

Sunset

5:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bundu
  • Būndu

Country

Būndu is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

19,467 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Būndu (Rānchī, Jharkhand)

Ranchi ... 31 km
Jamshedpur ... 62 km
Bokāro ... 75 km
Raurkela ... 119 km
Kulti ... 119 km
Āsansol ... 126 km
Durgapur ... 143 km
Barddhamān ... 182 km
Gaya ... 186 km
Nangi ... 222 km
Shyamnagar ... 226 km
Bāli ... 228 km
Bhātpāra ... 228 km
Hāora ... 228 km
Naihāti ... 228 km
Pānihāti ... 229 km
Kāmārhāti ... 230 km
Baranagar ... 231 km
Kolkāta ... 232 km
Bārāsat ... 237 km
Korba ... 249 km
Bhāgalpur ... 255 km
Patna ... 271 km
Rājshāhi ... 276 km
Cuttack ... 298 km
Bilāspur ... 300 km
Natore ... 305 km
Varanasi ... 315 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 319 km
Khulna ... 321 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries