Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rāmgarh, IndiaRāmgarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRāmgarh India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rāmgarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rāmgarh: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Rāmgarh

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Rāmgarh

Sunset

5:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ramgarh
  • Rāmgarh

Country

Rāmgarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

83,833 People

Cities around Rāmgarh (Ramgarh, Jharkhand)

Ranchi ... 36 km
Bokāro ... 39 km
Jamshedpur ... 106 km
Kulti ... 107 km
Āsansol ... 118 km
Gaya ... 135 km
Durgapur ... 144 km
Barddhamān ... 192 km
Bhāgalpur ... 213 km
Patna ... 219 km
Shyamnagar ... 245 km
Bhātpāra ... 246 km
Naihāti ... 246 km
Nangi ... 249 km
Bāli ... 251 km
Pānihāti ... 251 km
Kāmārhāti ... 252 km
Hāora ... 253 km
Baranagar ... 254 km
Kolkata ... 257 km
Bārāsat ... 258 km
Rājshāhi ... 260 km
Korba ... 267 km
Varanasi ... 274 km
Muzaffarpur ... 275 km
Darbhanga ... 280 km
Bilāspur ... 319 km
Khulna ... 336 km
Cuttack ... 350 km
Allahābād ... 356 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries