Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Barddhamān, IndiaBarddhamānIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBarddhamān India

What day is it in Barddhamān right now?

Thursday (December 9, 2021)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Barddhamān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Barddhamān
Today, December 9, 2021

Sunrise Barddhamān

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Barddhamān

Sunset

4:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barddhaman
  • Barddhamān
  • Bardhaman
  • Bardhamān
  • Bordhoman
  • Burdwan
  • Burdwān
  • bardhamana
  • বর্ধমান

Country

Barddhamān is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

301,725 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Barddhamān (West Bengal)

Durgapur ... 53 km
Naihāti ... 60 km
Bhātpāra ... 62 km
Shyamnagar ... 62 km
Pānihāti ... 75 km
Kāmārhāti ... 77 km
Bārāsat ... 78 km
Bāli ... 78 km
Baranagar ... 80 km
Hāora ... 84 km
Āsansol ... 85 km
Kolkata ... 87 km
Nangi ... 88 km
Kulti ... 97 km
Rājshāhi ... 137 km
Jamshedpur ... 143 km
Khulna ... 146 km
Natore ... 156 km
Bagerhat ... 169 km
Ranchi ... 205 km
Dhaka ... 211 km
Tungi ... 216 km
Shibganj ... 226 km
Bhāgalpur ... 230 km
Narsingdi ... 241 km
Raurkela ... 265 km
Comilla ... 268 km
Gaya ... 285 km
Rangpur ... 296 km
Chattogram ... 334 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries