Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bānkura, IndiaBānkuraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bānkura, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bānkura

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bānkura: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Bānkura

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Bānkura

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bankura
  • Bānkura
  • Банкура

Country

Bānkura is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

133,966 People

Cities around Bānkura (Bānkurā, West Bengal)

Durgapur ... 37 km
Āsansol ... 51 km
Kulti ... 58 km
Barddhamān ... 63 km
Jamshedpur ... 86 km
Bokāro ... 109 km
Shyamnagar ... 113 km
Bhātpāra ... 114 km
Naihāti ... 114 km
Pānihāti ... 121 km
Bāli ... 121 km
Kāmārhāti ... 122 km
Nangi ... 122 km
Baranagar ... 124 km
Hāora ... 124 km
Bārāsat ... 127 km
Kolkata ... 127 km
Ranchi ... 142 km
Rājshāhi ... 176 km
Khulna ... 205 km
Bhāgalpur ... 222 km
Gaya ... 239 km
Dhaka ... 272 km
Tungi ... 277 km
Narsingdi ... 302 km
Patna ... 303 km
Cuttack ... 320 km
Rangpur ... 327 km
Comilla ... 331 km
Darbhanga ... 335 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries