Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Guskhara, IndiaGuskharaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGuskhara India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Guskhara

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Guskhara
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Guskhara

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Guskhara

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gushkara
  • Guskhara

Country

Guskhara is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

33,780 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Guskhara (Barddhamān, West Bengal)

Barddhamān ... 28 km
Durgapur ... 35 km
Āsansol ... 64 km
Kulti ... 76 km
Naihāti ... 86 km
Bhātpāra ... 88 km
Shyamnagar ... 89 km
Pānihāti ... 102 km
Bārāsat ... 104 km
Kāmārhāti ... 104 km
Bāli ... 105 km
Baranagar ... 107 km
Hāora ... 112 km
Kolkāta ... 114 km
Nangi ... 115 km
Rājshāhi ... 120 km
Natore ... 143 km
Jamshedpur ... 146 km
Bokāro ... 146 km
Khulna ... 165 km
Bagerhat ... 189 km
Ranchi ... 195 km
Bhāgalpur ... 203 km
Shibganj ... 209 km
Dhaka ... 216 km
Tungi ... 218 km
Narsingdi ... 244 km
Gaya ... 262 km
Raurkela ... 269 km
Rangpur ... 277 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries