Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chittaranjan, IndiaChittaranjanIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChittaranjan India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chittaranjan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Chittaranjan
Today, April 10, 2020

Sunrise Chittaranjan

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Chittaranjan

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chittarandzhan
  • Chittaranjan
  • Mihijam
  • Mihijan
  • Mihijām
  • Читтаранджан

Country

Chittaranjan is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

45,305 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chittaranjan (Barddhamān, West Bengal)

Kulti ... 15 km
Āsansol ... 21 km
Durgapur ... 50 km
Bokāro ... 77 km
Barddhamān ... 101 km
Jamshedpur ... 130 km
Ranchi ... 140 km
Rājshāhi ... 148 km
Bhāgalpur ... 153 km
Naihāti ... 161 km
Bhātpāra ... 162 km
Shyamnagar ... 163 km
Pānihāti ... 175 km
Kāmārhāti ... 176 km
Bāli ... 176 km
Bārāsat ... 178 km
Baranagar ... 179 km
Hāora ... 181 km
Nangi ... 182 km
Gaya ... 184 km
Kolkata ... 185 km
Patna ... 238 km
Khulna ... 243 km
Darbhanga ... 266 km
Muzaffarpur ... 278 km
Tungi ... 280 km
Rangpur ... 281 km
Dhaka ... 281 km
Narsingdi ... 306 km
Shiliguri ... 337 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries