Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dubrājpur, IndiaDubrājpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDubrājpur India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dubrājpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Dubrājpur: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Dubrājpur

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Dubrājpur

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dubrajpur
  • Dubrājpur

Country

Dubrājpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

35,087 People

Cities around Dubrājpur (Bīrbhūm, West Bengal)

Durgapur ... 31 km
Āsansol ... 34 km
Kulti ... 44 km
Barddhamān ... 71 km
Bokāro ... 114 km
Rājshāhi ... 118 km
Naihāti ... 129 km
Bhātpāra ... 131 km
Shyamnagar ... 132 km
Jamshedpur ... 145 km
Pānihāti ... 145 km
Kāmārhāti ... 147 km
Bārāsat ... 148 km
Bāli ... 148 km
Baranagar ... 150 km
Hāora ... 154 km
Nangi ... 157 km
Kolkata ... 157 km
Bhāgalpur ... 164 km
Ranchi ... 173 km
Khulna ... 206 km
Gaya ... 220 km
Tungi ... 243 km
Dhaka ... 243 km
Rangpur ... 263 km
Patna ... 268 km
Narsingdi ... 268 km
Darbhanga ... 286 km
Muzaffarpur ... 302 km
Comilla ... 307 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries