Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bagulā, IndiaBagulāIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bagulā, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bagulā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bagulā: Today, February 20, 2018

Sunrise Bagulā

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Bagulā

Sunset

5:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bagula
  • Bagulā

Country

Bagulā is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

20,999 People

Cities around Bagulā (Nadia, West Bengal)

Naihāti ... 52 km
Bhātpāra ... 56 km
Shyamnagar ... 60 km
Barddhamān ... 64 km
Bārāsat ... 69 km
Pānihāti ... 75 km
Kāmārhāti ... 77 km
Baranagar ... 80 km
Bāli ... 80 km
Hāora ... 88 km
Kolkata ... 88 km
Khulna ... 94 km
Nangi ... 98 km
Durgapur ... 109 km
Rājshāhi ... 115 km
Āsansol ... 138 km
Dhaka ... 148 km
Kulti ... 151 km
Tungi ... 154 km
Narsingdi ... 179 km
Comilla ... 204 km
Jamshedpur ... 206 km
Bokāro ... 221 km
Bhāgalpur ... 249 km
Ranchi ... 267 km
Rangpur ... 270 km
Chittagong ... 278 km
Aizawl ... 329 km
Gaya ... 333 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 338 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries