Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jessore, BangladeshJessoreBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time inJessore Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jessore

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Jessore
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Jessore

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Jessore

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • JSR
  • Jessore

Country

Jessore is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

243,987 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jessore (Khulna)

Khulna ... 49 km
Naihāti ... 71 km
Bagerhat ... 73 km
Bhātpāra ... 74 km
Bārāsat ... 77 km
Shyamnagar ... 78 km
Pānihāti ... 86 km
Kāmārhāti ... 87 km
Baranagar ... 89 km
Bāli ... 91 km
Kolkāta ... 96 km
Hāora ... 97 km
Nangi ... 109 km
Barddhamān ... 109 km
Dhaka ... 113 km
Tungi ... 124 km
Natore ... 138 km
Rājshāhi ... 142 km
Narsingdi ... 147 km
Durgapur ... 158 km
Comilla ... 161 km
Āsansol ... 188 km
Kulti ... 200 km
Shibganj ... 202 km
Chittagong ... 229 km
Jamshedpur ... 246 km
Bokāro ... 270 km
Rangpur ... 284 km
Aizawl ... 288 km
Bhāgalpur ... 291 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries