Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sātkhira, BangladeshSātkhiraBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sātkhira, Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sātkhira

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Sātkhira: Today, May 28, 2018

Sunrise Sātkhira

Sunrise

5:19 am

Local time
Sunset Sātkhira

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Satkhira
  • Shatkhira
  • Sātkhira

Country

Sātkhira is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

128,918 People

Cities around Sātkhira (Khulna)

Khulna ... 41 km
Bārāsat ... 48 km
Pānihāti ... 56 km
Kāmārhāti ... 56 km
Baranagar ... 57 km
Naihāti ... 57 km
Bhātpāra ... 57 km
Shyamnagar ... 59 km
Bāli ... 59 km
Kolkata ... 59 km
Hāora ... 62 km
Nangi ... 72 km
Barddhamān ... 115 km
Dhaka ... 154 km
Durgapur ... 167 km
Tungi ... 169 km
Rājshāhi ... 188 km
Narsingdi ... 188 km
Comilla ... 189 km
Āsansol ... 199 km
Kulti ... 211 km
Chittagong ... 225 km
Jamshedpur ... 232 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 270 km
Bokāro ... 277 km
Ranchi ... 309 km
Aizawl ... 313 km
Bhāgalpur ... 326 km
Rangpur ... 335 km
Cuttack ... 356 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries