Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Madhyamgram, IndiaMadhyamgramIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMadhyamgram India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Madhyamgram

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Madhyamgram
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Madhyamgram

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Madhyamgram

Sunset

4:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maddham Gram
  • Madhyamgram
  • ma di ya mu ge la mu
  • madhyagrama
  • madhyamagrama
  • مدھیامگرام
  • मध्यमग्राम
  • মধ্যগ্রাম
  • মধ্যমগ্রাম
  • 马迪亚姆格拉姆

Country

Madhyamgram is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

161,126 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Madhyamgram (North 24 Parganas, West Bengal)

Bārāsat ... 5 km
Pānihāti ... 6 km
Kāmārhāti ... 7 km
Baranagar ... 8 km
Bāli ... 10 km
Kolkāta ... 16 km
Hāora ... 17 km
Shyamnagar ... 18 km
Bhātpāra ... 20 km
Naihāti ... 23 km
Nangi ... 28 km
Barddhamān ... 79 km
Khulna ... 91 km
Bagerhat ... 108 km
Durgapur ... 129 km
Āsansol ... 161 km
Kulti ... 172 km
Jamshedpur ... 182 km
Rājshāhi ... 186 km
Dhaka ... 193 km
Natore ... 195 km
Tungi ... 205 km
Narsingdi ... 227 km
Bokāro ... 233 km
Comilla ... 236 km
Ranchi ... 262 km
Shibganj ... 264 km
Chittagong ... 274 km
Raurkela ... 292 km
Bhāgalpur ... 305 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries