Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hugli, IndiaHugliIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHugli India

What day is it in Hugli right now?

Friday (May 24, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hugli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Hugli
Today, May 24, 2024

Sunrise Hugli

Sunrise

4:52 am

Local time
Sunset Hugli

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hooghly
  • Hooghly-Chinsura
  • Hooghly-Chinsurah
  • Hugli
  • Khugli
  • Хугли

Country

Hugli is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

177,005 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hugli (West Bengal)

Naihāti ... 3 km
Bhātpāra ... 5 km
Shyamnagar ... 9 km
Bārāsat ... 22 km
Pānihāti ... 25 km
Kāmārhāti ... 27 km
Bāli ... 29 km
Baranagar ... 30 km
Hāora ... 38 km
Kolkata ... 39 km
Maheshtala ... 46 km
Rajpur Sonarpur ... 52 km
Barddhamān ... 58 km
Khulna ... 95 km
Durgapur ... 110 km
Bagerhat ... 115 km
Āsansol ... 142 km
Kulti ... 154 km
Rājshāhi ... 163 km
Natore ... 172 km
Jamshedpur ... 178 km
Dhaka ... 184 km
Dhanbad ... 186 km
Tungi ... 194 km
Bokāro ... 199 km
Narsingdi ... 217 km
Comilla ... 232 km
Shibganj ... 242 km
Ranchi ... 252 km
Bhāgalpur ... 282 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries