Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bārākpur, IndiaBārākpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBārākpur India

What day is it in Bārākpur right now?

Sunday (July 25, 2021)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bārākpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bārākpur
Today, July 25, 2021

Sunrise Bārākpur

Sunrise

5:04 am

Local time
Sunset Bārākpur

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barakpur
  • Barrackpore
  • Bārākpur
  • Chanak

Country

Bārākpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

148,174 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bārākpur (North 24 Parganas, West Bengal)

Shyamnagar ... 8 km
Pānihāti ... 9 km
Kāmārhāti ... 11 km
Bārāsat ... 11 km
Bhātpāra ... 12 km
Bāli ... 14 km
Baranagar ... 14 km
Naihāti ... 15 km
Hāora ... 22 km
Kolkata ... 23 km
Nangi ... 31 km
Barddhamān ... 68 km
Khulna ... 97 km
Bagerhat ... 115 km
Durgapur ... 119 km
Āsansol ... 150 km
Kulti ... 162 km
Jamshedpur ... 175 km
Rājshāhi ... 178 km
Natore ... 188 km
Dhaka ... 194 km
Tungi ... 205 km
Narsingdi ... 228 km
Comilla ... 239 km
Ranchi ... 253 km
Shibganj ... 258 km
Chattogram ... 282 km
Raurkela ... 287 km
Bhāgalpur ... 295 km
Cuttack ... 322 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries