Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chandannagar, IndiaChandannagarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChandannagar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chandannagar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Chandannagar
Today, April 6, 2020

Sunrise Chandannagar

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Chandannagar

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Candanagaro
  • Chandan Nagar
  • Chandannagar
  • Chandernagor
  • Chandernagore
  • candananagara
  • cantannakar
  • chandanagaleu
  • chandanagari
  • chndngr
  • jin de ne ge er
  • shanderunagoru
  • Ĉandanagaro
  • Чанданнагар
  • Чанданнаґар
  • چندنگر
  • चन्दननगर
  • চন্দননগর
  • சந்தன்நகர்
  • ჩანდანაგარი
  • シャンデルナゴル
  • 金德訥格爾
  • 찬다나가르

Country

Chandannagar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

180,623 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chandannagar (Hugli, West Bengal)

Bhātpāra ... 3 km
Shyamnagar ... 4 km
Naihāti ... 6 km
Bārāsat ... 18 km
Pānihāti ... 19 km
Kāmārhāti ... 22 km
Bāli ... 24 km
Baranagar ... 25 km
Hāora ... 32 km
Kolkata ... 33 km
Nangi ... 41 km
Barddhamān ... 60 km
Khulna ... 96 km
Durgapur ... 112 km
Āsansol ... 143 km
Kulti ... 155 km
Rājshāhi ... 168 km
Jamshedpur ... 175 km
Dhaka ... 188 km
Tungi ... 199 km
Bokāro ... 219 km
Narsingdi ... 222 km
Comilla ... 235 km
Ranchi ... 251 km
Chittagong ... 284 km
Bhāgalpur ... 285 km
Rangpur ... 326 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 328 km
Cuttack ... 331 km
Gaya ... 344 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries