Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sāhāpur, IndiaSāhāpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSāhāpur India

What day is it in Sāhāpur right now?

Saturday (April 20, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sāhāpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Sāhāpur
Today, April 20, 2024

Sunrise Sāhāpur

Sunrise

5:12 am

Local time
Sunset Sāhāpur

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sahapur
  • Sāhāpur

Country

Sāhāpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

7,883 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sāhāpur (Hāora, West Bengal)

Maheshtala ... 8 km
Hāora ... 14 km
Kolkata ... 17 km
Bāli ... 20 km
Baranagar ... 22 km
Kāmārhāti ... 24 km
Rajpur Sonarpur ... 24 km
Pānihāti ... 25 km
Bārāsat ... 34 km
Shyamnagar ... 38 km
Bhātpāra ... 43 km
Naihāti ... 46 km
Barddhamān ... 85 km
Khulna ... 117 km
Durgapur ... 129 km
Bagerhat ... 131 km
Āsansol ... 159 km
Jamshedpur ... 162 km
Kulti ... 170 km
Dhanbad ... 198 km
Bokāro ... 205 km
Rājshāhi ... 207 km
Natore ... 218 km
Dhaka ... 222 km
Tungi ... 234 km
Ranchi ... 246 km
Narsingdi ... 256 km
Comilla ... 263 km
Rourkela ... 267 km
Shibganj ... 288 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries