Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tāki, IndiaTākiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTāki India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tāki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Tāki
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Tāki

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Tāki

Sunset

4:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Taki
  • Takoj
  • Tāki
  • Такой

Country

Tāki is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

40,113 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tāki (North 24 Parganas, West Bengal)

Bārāsat ... 39 km
Baranagar ... 45 km
Kāmārhāti ... 46 km
Kolkāta ... 46 km
Pānihāti ... 47 km
Bāli ... 48 km
Hāora ... 50 km
Bhātpāra ... 53 km
Shyamnagar ... 53 km
Naihāti ... 54 km
Khulna ... 57 km
Nangi ... 59 km
Bagerhat ... 70 km
Barddhamān ... 114 km
Durgapur ... 166 km
Dhaka ... 171 km
Tungi ... 186 km
Āsansol ... 198 km
Rājshāhi ... 199 km
Natore ... 201 km
Comilla ... 205 km
Narsingdi ... 205 km
Kulti ... 210 km
Jamshedpur ... 222 km
Chittagong ... 234 km
Shibganj ... 268 km
Bokāro ... 273 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 277 km
Ranchi ... 302 km
Aizawl ... 328 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries