Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bogra, BangladeshBograBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time inBogra Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bogra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Bogra
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Bogra

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Bogra

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bogora
  • Bogra
  • bagura
  • bogura
  • bwgra
  • Богра
  • بوگرا
  • বগুড়া
  • ボグラ

Country

Bogra is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

210,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bogra (Rajshahi Division)

Shibganj ... 17 km
Natore ... 58 km
Rājshāhi ... 81 km
Rangpur ... 99 km
Tungi ... 134 km
Narsingdi ... 149 km
Dhaka ... 151 km
Bhāgalpur ... 197 km
Comilla ... 211 km
Barddhamān ... 214 km
Siliguri ... 218 km
Durgapur ... 221 km
Khulna ... 226 km
Naihāti ... 229 km
Āsansol ... 231 km
Bhātpāra ... 232 km
Shyamnagar ... 237 km
Kulti ... 237 km
Guwahati ... 241 km
Bagerhat ... 244 km
Bārāsat ... 245 km
Pānihāti ... 251 km
Kāmārhāti ... 253 km
Baranagar ... 256 km
Bāli ... 256 km
Hāora ... 264 km
Kolkāta ... 265 km
Nangi ... 274 km
Aizawl ... 295 km
Bokāro ... 298 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries