Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Murshidābād, IndiaMurshidābādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMurshidābād India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Murshidābād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Murshidābād: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Murshidābād

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Murshidābād

Sunset

4:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Murshidabad
  • Murshidābād
  • Муршидабад

Country

Murshidābād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

39,557 People

Cities around Murshidābād (Murshidabad, West Bengal)

Rājshāhi ... 34 km
Durgapur ... 107 km
Barddhamān ... 108 km
Āsansol ... 117 km
Kulti ... 125 km
Naihāti ... 143 km
Bhātpāra ... 146 km
Shyamnagar ... 149 km
Bhāgalpur ... 157 km
Bārāsat ... 162 km
Pānihāti ... 165 km
Kāmārhāti ... 167 km
Bāli ... 169 km
Baranagar ... 170 km
Tungi ... 174 km
Hāora ... 177 km
Kolkata ... 179 km
Dhaka ... 179 km
Khulna ... 184 km
Nangi ... 185 km
Rangpur ... 189 km
Bokāro ... 191 km
Narsingdi ... 198 km
Jamshedpur ... 226 km
Comilla ... 247 km
Ranchi ... 255 km
Gaya ... 270 km
Shiliguri ... 279 km
Darbhanga ... 289 km
Patna ... 295 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries