Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bherāmāra, BangladeshBherāmāraBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bherāmāra, Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bherāmāra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Bherāmāra: Today, August 15, 2018

Sunrise Bherāmāra

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Bherāmāra

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bhairamara
  • Bheramara
  • Bherāmāra

Country

Bherāmāra is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

38,159 People

Cities around Bherāmāra (Khulna)

Rājshāhi ... 50 km
Tungi ... 114 km
Dhaka ... 119 km
Barddhamān ... 125 km
Naihāti ... 133 km
Bhātpāra ... 136 km
Narsingdi ... 139 km
Shyamnagar ... 141 km
Khulna ... 142 km
Durgapur ... 146 km
Bārāsat ... 150 km
Pānihāti ... 155 km
Kāmārhāti ... 157 km
Baranagar ... 160 km
Bāli ... 161 km
Āsansol ... 166 km
Hāora ... 169 km
Kolkata ... 169 km
Kulti ... 175 km
Nangi ... 178 km
Comilla ... 187 km
Rangpur ... 191 km
Bhāgalpur ... 211 km
Bokāro ... 245 km
Jamshedpur ... 262 km
Chittagong ... 294 km
Shiliguri ... 299 km
Aizawl ... 300 km
Ranchi ... 305 km
Guwahati ... 324 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries