Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tāngāil, BangladeshTāngāilBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time inTāngāil Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tāngāil

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Tāngāil
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Tāngāil

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Tāngāil

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tangail
  • Tāngāil

Country

Tāngāil is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

180,144 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tāngāil (Tangail, Dhaka)

Tungi ... 56 km
Dhaka ... 72 km
Narsingdi ... 74 km
Natore ... 77 km
Shibganj ... 96 km
Rājshāhi ... 107 km
Comilla ... 134 km
Khulna ... 161 km
Rangpur ... 174 km
Bagerhat ... 176 km
Naihāti ... 192 km
Bhātpāra ... 195 km
Barddhamān ... 198 km
Shyamnagar ... 200 km
Bārāsat ... 204 km
Pānihāti ... 212 km
Kāmārhāti ... 214 km
Baranagar ... 216 km
Bāli ... 217 km
Kolkāta ... 224 km
Durgapur ... 224 km
Hāora ... 225 km
Aizawl ... 232 km
Nangi ... 235 km
Āsansol ... 243 km
Kulti ... 253 km
Guwahati ... 259 km
Bhāgalpur ... 260 km
Chittagong ... 261 km
Siliguri ... 296 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries