Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sonārgaon, BangladeshSonārgaonBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time inSonārgaon Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sonārgaon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Sonārgaon
Today, June 2, 2020

Sunrise Sonārgaon

Sunrise

5:10 am

Local time
Sunset Sonārgaon

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sonargaon
  • Sonārgaon
  • Сонаргаон

Country

Sonārgaon is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

130,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sonārgaon (Narayanganj, Dhaka)

Dhaka ... 19 km
Narsingdi ... 32 km
Tungi ... 32 km
Comilla ... 50 km
Khulna ... 126 km
Bagerhat ... 128 km
Natore ... 155 km
Aizawl ... 169 km
Chittagong ... 174 km
Rājshāhi ... 180 km
Shibganj ... 182 km
Naihāti ... 195 km
Bhātpāra ... 198 km
Bārāsat ... 199 km
Shyamnagar ... 202 km
Pānihāti ... 209 km
Kāmārhāti ... 210 km
Baranagar ... 211 km
Bāli ... 213 km
Kolkāta ... 217 km
Hāora ... 219 km
Barddhamān ... 226 km
Nangi ... 230 km
Rangpur ... 256 km
Durgapur ... 266 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 268 km
Āsansol ... 291 km
Guwahati ... 294 km
Kulti ... 302 km
Bhāgalpur ... 341 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries